Search
Filters

Privacy policy

TeamTogs are committed to protecting the privacy of our customers and users. The following statement has been prepared to inform you of what information we collect and how we use this information. All personal information is processed in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998. If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy or the processing of your personal information, please contact us at The Basement, 139-141 Watling Street, Radlett, Herts WD7 7NQ. or email karen@team-togs.com

What information do we collect?
When you register the following information is collected:-
Personal information such as name, email address, telephone number, gender

When you process orders the following information is collected:-
Clothing size data where required and delivery addresses

How is the information used?
The information you have provided will be used for the purposes of administering your orders as well as for general administration purposes and providing you with services or information which have been requested. In order to carry this out your information may need to be shared with associated agents and organisations together with our service providers, for instance courier companies.

Protecting your information
At TeamTogs we take seriously our requirements to protect your personal information. We retain personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purpose it is used. Disclosing your information to other parties
As stated above, we will only disclose your information to associated agents and organisations and our services providers, for the purposes set out above. If we are required by law we may also need to disclose your information.

We do not pass your information to other organisations without your consent.

Consent
In providing us with your personal information you have consented to the collection and distribution of the information as set out within this Privacy Policy.

Access Rights
You have a right to ask for a copy personal information which we hold about you. Please email karen@team-togs.com to obtain a copy of personal information. We will charge a fee of £10 to cover the administration cost.